ONTARIO BLUES - SENIOR TEAM SQUAD


SENIOR MEN

Matt Alexander (Oshawa Vikings)
Ray Barkwill (Niagara Wasps)
Rob Brouwer (Lindsay RFC)
Josh Campbell (London St. George’s)
Alistair Clark (Bay Street RFC)
Derek Daypuck (London St. George’s), Captain
Tom Dolezel (London St. George’s)
Scott Dunham (Balmy Beach)
*Lucas Hammond (Toronto Nomads)
Eric Howard (Brantford Harlequins)
Andrew Ferguson (Oakville Crusaders)
Rich Lebel (Waterloo County)
Creag Johnston (Toronto Scottish)
Jesse Lofthouse (Markham Irish)
Jamie Mackenzie (Oakville Crusaders)
Dan Mathie (Oakville Crusaders)
Hank McQueen (Balmy Beach)
*John Moonlight (Ajax Wanderers)
Dan Moor (Balmy Beach)
Haddon Murray (Balmy Beach)
Seb Pearson (London St. George’s)
Pat Richardson (Toronto Scottish)
Tim Richardson (Toronto Scottish)
JT Rowbotham (Lindsay RFC)
Jacob Rumball (Balmy Beach)
*Mike Scholz (Oakville Crusaders)
Mike Sheppard (Stoney Creek)
Cam Stones (Ajax Wanderers)
*Liam Underwood (Balmy Beach)
*Jake Webster (Lindsay RFC)
Jordan Wilson-Ross (Barrie RFC)
Shawn Windsor (Stoney Creek)
Doug Wooldridge (Lindsay RFC)
Dave Worsley (Markham Irish)

*Denotes a Canada carded athlete

U20 MEN

Brendan Blaikie (Markham Irish)
Paul Ciulini (Aurora Barbarians)
Andrew Coe (Markham Irish)
Graham Dobbs (Oakville Crusaders)
Michael Douros (Balmy Beach)
Sawyer Herron (Oakville Crusaders)
Ryan Laszlo (Vaughan Yeomen)
Kainoa Lloyd (Mississauga Blues)
Lucas Rumball (Balmy Beach)
Mitch Santilli (Brantford Harlequins)
John Shaw (Bytown Blues)
Jack Smith (Peterborough Pagans)
Matt Tierney (Mississauga Blues)
Max Van Dijk (Oakville Crusaders)
Jeremy Wright (Lindsay RFC)

INJURED RESERVES

Riley Di Nardo (Toronto Saracens)


Ontario Blues Team Staff

Chris Silverthorn – Head Coach
Paul Connelly – Assistant Coach
Paul Ambrose – Scrum Coach
Mark Winokur – Manager
Rodin Lozada – Performance Analyst
Chris Kelly – Athletic Therapist
Dr. Chris Gallimore – Team Doctor


.




© 2013 Rugby Ontario. All Rights Reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.
WordPress Tutorial