Schedule

RUGBY ONTARIO 2015 JUNIOR PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVE FIFTEENS PROGRAM SCHEDULE

ONTARIO - BRITISH COLUMBIA TEST SERIES

ONTARIO JUNIOR BLUES v. BRITISH COLUMBIA
Friday, July 31, 2015
10:30 a.m. EDT
Twin Elm Rugby Park, Ottawa, Ont.

ONTARIO JUNIOR BLUES v. BRITISH COLUMBIA
Sunday, August 2, 2015
10:30 a.m. EDT
Twin Elm Rugby Park, Ottawa, Ont.

Western Region Representative Training

Date

Location

Teams

Time

June 21

Crusaders Rugby Club

U15M; U16W; U18W
U16M; U17M; U18M

2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

June 28

RIM Park Fields 1-3

U15M; U16W; U18W
U16M; U17M; U18M

9 a.m. – 10:45 p.m.
11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

July 5

RIM Park Fields 1-3

U15M; U16W; U18W
U16M; U17M; U18M

9 a.m. – 10:45 p.m.
11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

July 19

RIM Park Fields 1-3

U15M; U16W; U18W
U16M; U17M; U18M

9 a.m. – 10:45 p.m.
11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

July 26

Fletcher’s Fields

U17M; U18W; U18M
U15M; U16W; U16M

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
12 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

July 29 – Aug. 2

Ottawa
Ontario v. BC Series

U15M; U17M; U16W

 

July 30 – Aug. 3

Montreal
Canada East Regional Championships

U16M; U18M; U18W

 

 

Crusaders Rugby Club
2214 Ninth Line, Oakville, Ont.

RIM Park
2001 University Ave. E., Waterloo, Ont.

Fletcher’s Fields
2743 19th Ave., Markham, Ont.

 

Eastern Region Representative Training

Date

Location

Teams

Time

June 21

Twin Elm Rugby Park

All Teams

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

June 28

Twin Elm Rugby Park

All Teams

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

July 5

Twin Elm Rugby Park

All Teams

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

July 19

Canterbury HS
Queen Elizabeth C&VI

Men's Teams
Women's Teams

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

July 26

Fletcher's Fields

U17M; U18W; U18M
U15M; U16W; U16M

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
12 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

July 29 – Aug. 2

Ottawa
Ontario v. BC Series

U15M; U17M; U16W

 

July 30 – Aug. 3

Montreal
Canada East Regional Championships

U16M; U18M; U18W

 

 

Twin Elm Rugby Park
4075 Twin Elm Road, Nepean, Ont.

Fletcher’s Fields
2743 19th Ave., Markham, Ont.

 

Central Region Representative Training

Date

Location

Teams

Time

June 21

Fletcher’s Fields

U15M; U16W; U18W
U16M; U17M; U18M

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.
11:15 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

June 28

Fletcher’s Fields

U15M; U16W; U16M
U17M; U18W; U18M

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.
11:15 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

July 5

University of Toronto Scarborough

U15M; U16M
U16W; U18W
U17M; U18M

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.
9 a.m. – 11 a.m.
2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

July 19

Trinity College

U15M; U16W; U16M
U17M; U18W; U18M

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.
11 a.m. – 2 p.m.

July 26

Fletcher’s Fields

U17M; U18W; U18M
U15M; U16W; U16M

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
12 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

July 29 – Aug. 2

Ottawa
Ontario v. BC Series

U15M; U17M; U16W

 

July 30 – Aug. 3

Montreal
Canada East Regional Championships

U16M; U18M; U18W

 


Fletcher’s Fields
2743 19th Ave., Markham, Ont.

University of Toronto Scarborough
130 Old Kingston Rd., Toronto, Ont.

Trinity College
55 Deblaquire St. N., Port Hope, Ont.



.




© 2015 Rugby Ontario. All Rights Reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.
WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support