Hall of Fame Members

 HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

 

Inductee

 

Affiliation

 

Induction Year

 

Jenkins, Robert

Toronto Scottish, Fletcher's Fields, Rugby Ontario

2014 
MacMillan, Ian

Toronto Barbarians, Aurora Barbarians2014 
Svoboda, Karl

Ajax Wanderers, Belleville Bulldogs

2014
White, Phil

McMaster University2014
Williams, Mike

Toronto Scottish, Rugby Ontario

2014
Burnett, David

Burlington Centaurs, Niagara Rugby Union
2013

Jones, Trevor 

Irish Canadians, Markham Irish
2013
Piggott, Allen

Toronto Welsh, Toronto & District Referees Society, Ontario Rugby Referees Society, Ontario Rugby Union
 2013 
Reich, John

Toronto Barbarians, Aurora Barbarians
2013

Blackwell, Simon

Ottawa Irish, Eastern Ontario Rugby Union

2008

Chatland, Brian

Toronto & District Referees Society

2008

Greig, Iain

Toronto Scottish

2008

Jones, Ken

Brampton Rugby Club

2008

McGeein, Bob

Brantford Harlequins, Rugby Ontario

2008

Tarver, Glenn

Balmy Beach, Rugby Ontario

2008

Ambrose, Paul

Balmy Beach

2007

Illman, Bob

Southwest Rugby

2007

Jones, Kevin

Toronto Saracens

2007

Wesch, Natascha

Rugby Ontario, University of Western Ontario

2007

Wilson, Paul

Peterborough Pagans

2007

Charron, Al

Ottawa Irish

2006

Kaira (Nee Russell), Helen

Ajax Wanderers

2006

Mitchell, Malcolm ‘Mac’

Ajax Wanderers

2006

Moss, Ron

Ajax Wanderers

2006

Postlethwaite, Tony

Bytown Blues

2006

Vesh, Heather

Balmy Beach

2005

Benyon, Hedley

Brampton Rugby Club

2005

McCann, Jim

Niagara Rugby Referees’ Society

2005

Nicoll, Ian

Toronto Scottish

2005

Curtis, Bill

Hamilton Hornets

2004

Elder, Bob

Ottawa Irish

2004

Heald, Monty

Burlington Centaurs

2004

Young, Murray

London St. George's

2004

Guilfoyle, John

Burlington Centaurs

2003

Minutillo, Gina

Toronto Saracens

2003

Mitchell, Ed

Eastern Ontario Rugby Union

2003

Swift, David

Niagara Rugby Referees’ Society

2003

Fletcher, Denis

Toronto Nomads

2002

Nancekivell, Larry

York Yeomen

2002

Platts, John

Ottawa Beavers‐Banshees

2002

Smith, Ken

Irish Canadians

2002

Young, Millar

Toronto Scottish

2002

Browner, Eamonn

Irish Canadians

2001

Hugh, James

Hamilton Hornets, Ajax Wanderers

2001

Jones, Ron

Stoney Creek

2001

McCormick, Vic

Toronto Nomads

2001

Russell, John

Bytown Blues

2001 

Woodburn, Stan

Toronto Nomads

2001

Carson, George

Irish Canadians

2000

Earl, Anthony

Toronto Barbarians

2000

Fowler, Arthur

Ajax Wanderers

2000

Krause, Chris

Oshawa Vikings

2000

Pay, George 

Ontario Rugby Referees Society, Ontario Rugby Union

2000

Rhys-Jones, Dai

Hamilton Hornets, Niagara Rugby Union
 2000

Boswell, David

Toronto Welsh

1999

Brown, John

York Yeomen

1999

Donaldson, Norm

Toronto Scottish

1999

Jones, George

Brantford Harlequins

1999

Jones, Vince 

Lindsay Rugby Club

1999

Marshall, Bishop G

 

1999

Miller, Rev. Fred

Toronto Nomads

1999

Rowan, Hal

Toronto Scottish

1999

Williams, Brian

Toronto Nomads

1999

 

 

.




© 2013 Rugby Ontario. All Rights Reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.
WordPress Tutorial